Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | On-site Dining Poolside snack bar |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 67 m² Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios Ilheus apartment is situated 6 km from the Palácio do Paranaguá and offers a swimming pool. This 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
The Cathedral of São Sebastião and Parish of São Jorge of Ilhéus is 10 minutes' drive from the spacious apartment, and Ilheus Jorge Amado airport is less than a 10-minute drive away. Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment is within 5 km of the Jorge Amado Cultural House.
This property has a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen, and comforts such as an air conditioner.
Guests are invited to prepare their own food in a fully-fitted kitchen. There is a terrace as a spot to unwind.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Poolside snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment?
Guests of this spacious Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Palacete Misael Tavares, placed about 6 km away. Other sights are Jorge Amado culture house Cultural Center (5 km) as well as Catedral Sao Sebastiao e Paroquia Sao Jorge de Ilheus (4.9 km). - ❓
Does Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment offer parking?
Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment has private parking. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cabana Do Cais, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment. Additionally, they can try out Cabana do Papai, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found nearly 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment exactly?
This spacious Frente Ao Mar Na Praia Dos Milionarios apartment consists of 67 square meters. - ❓
Does the accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the accommodation features a swimming pool.